Info Line +40 264 442 630
Home » Privacy policy

Privacy statement regarding the protection of personal data applied on the GDMR.RO website

We invite you to inquire about our privacy policy which includes our commercial purposes. If you have any further questions about accessing or correcting your personal data, please contact us.

1. Legislative regulations and data collection purpose

SC GD Masini De Ridicat SRL as owner and operator of the GDMR.RO website, hereinafter referred to as "OWNER", complies with the regulations of the GDPR (General Regulation for Data Protection) regulation in the collection and processing of personal data from site visitors of the aforementioned website, from this point on referred to as "USERS / USER".

"Regulation" means the uniform law at European level referred to, and data means the personal data of users. The GDPR must be respected by any legal entity that markets products or services to EU citizens. More information about the GDPR regulation can be found on the page http://www.dataprotection.ro/ or on the European portal https://www.eugdpr.org/.

The collection and processing of personal data through the GDMR.RO website is performed exclusively for the commercial purposes set out below:
- in order to communicate a commercial offer regarding products or services presented on the site, to the users who explicitly requested commercial information through the forms or contact data present on the site;
- for sending newsletters and / or periodic alerts, by e-mail, but only with the additional and explicit consent for this action;

2. Personal data, consent, processing

The personal data collected on this site consists of: first and last name, telephone number, locality, email address, company name that the user represents, IP address. By completing the form data and performing the explicit check boxes of the confirmation boxes, the user has given his / her under no constraint and informed consent to this privacy statement. When the need for explicit acceptance is provided, you will be presented with a button / control that will give you the opportunity to express your agreement or refusal accordingly.
Consent is not a precondition for establishing a commercial relationship and does not create any contractual obligations.

3. Use of personal data, confidentiality

This site is HTTPS secured in the transfer of information between server and users. All forms included in this site do NOT publicly store personal data, but transmit them via email to the owner. These data transmitted by email, can be stored according to the law in force by third parties such as internet providers, local networks, email hosting. Other methods of collecting personal data do not exist on this site.

The personal data collected through this site can be stored in internal computer systems owned by the owner for the elaboration of a commercial offer or for the fulfillment of some legal / contractual obligations (invoicing, tracking of payments, delivery, guarantee, etc.). The owner undertakes to manage the data stored safely and for the specified commercial purposes only.
SC GD Masini De Ridicat SRL may provide certain personal data collected through this site, to other operators (courier service providers, marketing service providers, payment / banking service providers) with whom it is in partnership relationships. , but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them and only for the mentioned purposes by which it guarantees that these data are kept safe and the provision of this personal information is made according to the legislation in force.

4. Delete personal data

According to the Law no. 677/2001 the user benefits from the right of access, intervention on the data, the right to request the deletion of all personal data from internal computer systems owned by the owner, and in this regard you can address with a written request to SC GD Masini De Ridicat SRL. Each commercial communication of the type of newsletter and / or periodic alert by e-mail for which the user has previously expressed his acceptance, is accompanied by the explicit possibility for unsubscribing and deleting the personal data used in this type of communication.

5. Cookies policy

A text file that a site places on the user's device for the purpose of collecting information about activities on the site or for facilitating certain functions of the site is called “Cookie”. This site uses third-party cookies to personalize content and ads, for online marketing based on visitor behavior and to analyze traffic. By using cookies, the aim is to provide the best browsing experience and advertisements tailored to the needs and interests of each visitor.
The cookies used on this site may come from third party service providers such as: Google, Facebook, DoubleClick, Trafic.ro, Majestic Seo, Hotjar, SEOmonitor, Cpanel.

How can you control cookies?

You can control and / or delete cookies as you wish - for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies from your computer and you can set most browsers to block their placement. If you do this, you may have to manually set some preferences each time you visit the site. Also, some services or options may not work.

6. Changes to the privacy statement and related policies

SC GD Masini De Ridicat SRL may change the privacy statement and policies from time to time and encourages users to check this page. Continuing to use the GDMR.RO website after any changes to the Privacy Statement will represent your implicit acceptance.